--:-- --
Gimnasia La Plat vs Lanus betting tips, predictions and match analysis.
Match Predictions
Last 5 Matches
Gimnasia La Plat
| Date | Match | Score | Form |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07.08.25 | Godoy Cruz Anton vs Gimnasia La Plat | 1-2 | W |
| 27.07.25 | Gimnasia La Plat vs Independiente | 1-0 | W |
| 19.07.25 | San Lorenzo vs Gimnasia La Plat | 0-0 | D |
| 12.07.25 | Gimnasia La Plat vs Instituto | 0-1 | L |
| 04.05.25 | Gimnasia La Plat vs CA Platense | 1-0 | W |
Lanus
| Date | Match | Score | Form |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15.08.25 | Central Cordoba vs Lanus | 1-0 | L |
| 09.08.25 | Lanus vs Talleres Cordoba | 1-0 | W |
| 01.08.25 | Lanus vs CA Huracan | 2-0 | W |
| 25.07.25 | Sarmiento Junin vs Lanus | 0-2 | W |
| 19.07.25 | Lanus vs Rosario Central | 0-1 | L |
Gimnasia La Plat vs Lanus Tips & Predictions
Gimnasia La Plat vs Lanus tips and predictions are available on this page. View free football predictions including Full Time, Correct Score, Both Teams to Score, Under / Over and Half Time / Full Time.
This match is part of the Argentina - Liga Profesional competition. The latest available predictions and odds are shown above.
The current Correct Score prediction for Gimnasia La Plat vs Lanus is 0-0 .
Looking for more football predictions? View Today's Correct Score Tips .
Gimnasia La Plat vs Lanus Football Prediction
This match page brings together the available market predictions for Gimnasia La Plat vs Lanus, with the latest available odds shown for each prediction market.
Gimnasia La Plat vs Lanus FAQ
What are the Gimnasia La Plat vs Lanus tips?
Available predictions can include Full Time, Correct Score, Both Teams to Score, Under / Over and Half Time / Full Time.
What is the correct score prediction?
The current Correct Score prediction is 0-0 .
Are these football tips free?
Yes. The football tips and predictions displayed on this page are available free of charge.