--:-- --
Northampton Town vs Lincoln City betting tips, predictions and match analysis.
Match Predictions
Last 5 Matches
Northampton Town
| Date | Match | Score | Form |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16.08.25 | Stevenage Boroug vs Northampton Town | 2-0 | L |
| 12.08.25 | Northampton Town vs Southampton | 0-1 | L |
| 09.08.25 | Northampton Town vs Bradford City | 0-0 | D |
| 02.08.25 | Wigan Athletic vs Northampton Town | 3-1 | L |
| 26.07.25 | Northampton Town vs Birmingham | 3-0 | W |
Lincoln City
| Date | Match | Score | Form |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16.08.25 | Lincoln City vs Plymouth Argyle | 3-2 | W |
| 12.08.25 | Harrogate Town vs Lincoln City | 1-3 | W |
| 09.08.25 | AFC Wimbledon vs Lincoln City | 2-0 | L |
| 02.08.25 | Lincoln City vs Reading | 2-0 | W |
| 26.07.25 | Lincoln City vs W.B.A | 4-2 | W |
Previous Matches & Tip Results
Northampton Town vs Lincoln City Tips & Predictions
Northampton Town vs Lincoln City tips and predictions are available on this page. View free football predictions including Full Time, Correct Score, Both Teams to Score, Under / Over and Half Time / Full Time.
This match is part of the England - League One competition. The latest available predictions and odds are shown above.
The current Correct Score prediction for Northampton Town vs Lincoln City is 1-0 .
Looking for more football predictions? View Today's Correct Score Tips .
Northampton Town vs Lincoln City Football Prediction
This match page brings together the available market predictions for Northampton Town vs Lincoln City, with the latest available odds shown for each prediction market.
Northampton Town vs Lincoln City FAQ
What are the Northampton Town vs Lincoln City tips?
Available predictions can include Full Time, Correct Score, Both Teams to Score, Under / Over and Half Time / Full Time.
What is the correct score prediction?
The current Correct Score prediction is 1-0 .
Are these football tips free?
Yes. The football tips and predictions displayed on this page are available free of charge.