--:-- --
Rotherham United vs Chesterfield betting tips, predictions and match analysis.
Match Predictions
Last 5 Matches
Rotherham United
| Date | Match | Score | Form |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22.08.26 | Rotherham United vs York | 1-1 | D |
| 15.08.26 | Cheltenham Town vs Rotherham United | 2-1 | L |
| 08.08.26 | Rotherham United vs W.B.A | 1-4 | L |
| 04.08.26 | Rotherham United vs Derby County | 1-1 | D |
| 28.07.26 | Darlington vs Rotherham United | 0-2 | W |
Chesterfield
| Date | Match | Score | Form |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22.08.26 | Salford City vs Chesterfield | 0-1 | W |
| 15.08.26 | Chesterfield vs Fleetwood Town | 0-1 | L |
| 08.08.26 | Fleetwood Town vs Chesterfield | 1-0 | L |
| 31.07.26 | Scunthorpe Unite vs Chesterfield | 1-1 | D |
| 14.07.26 | Halifax Town vs Chesterfield | 3-2 | L |
Rotherham United vs Chesterfield Tips & Predictions
Rotherham United vs Chesterfield tips and predictions are available on this page. View free football predictions including Full Time, Correct Score, Both Teams to Score, Under / Over and Half Time / Full Time.
This match is part of the England - League Two competition. The latest available predictions and odds are shown above.
The current Correct Score prediction for Rotherham United vs Chesterfield is 1-1 .
Looking for more football predictions? View Today's Correct Score Tips .
Rotherham United vs Chesterfield Football Prediction
This match page brings together the available market predictions for Rotherham United vs Chesterfield, with the latest available odds shown for each prediction market.
Rotherham United vs Chesterfield FAQ
What are the Rotherham United vs Chesterfield tips?
Available predictions can include Full Time, Correct Score, Both Teams to Score, Under / Over and Half Time / Full Time.
What is the correct score prediction?
The current Correct Score prediction is 1-1 .
Are these football tips free?
Yes. The football tips and predictions displayed on this page are available free of charge.