--:-- --
Sheffield United vs Huddersfield Tow betting tips, predictions and match analysis.
Match Predictions
Last 5 Matches
Sheffield United
| Date | Match | Score | Form |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17.07.26 | Levante vs Sheffield United | 1-2 | W |
| 11.07.26 | Chesterfield vs Sheffield United | 0-0 | D |
| 04.07.26 | Halifax Town vs Sheffield United | 1-3 | W |
| 02.05.26 | Derby County vs Sheffield United | 1-2 | W |
| 25.04.26 | Sheffield United vs Preston North En | 2-3 | L |
Huddersfield Tow
| Date | Match | Score | Form |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18.07.26 | Huddersfield Tow vs AFC Fylde | 1-2 | L |
| 10.07.26 | Birmingham vs Huddersfield Tow | 3-1 | L |
| 02.05.26 | AFC Wimbledon vs Huddersfield Tow | 0-4 | W |
| 25.04.26 | Huddersfield Tow vs Mansfield Town | 1-4 | L |
| 18.04.26 | Bolton Wanderers vs Huddersfield Tow | 3-3 | D |
Sheffield United vs Huddersfield Tow Tips & Predictions
Sheffield United vs Huddersfield Tow tips and predictions are available on this page. View free football predictions including Full Time, Correct Score, Both Teams to Score, Under / Over and Half Time / Full Time.
This match is part of the International - Friendly matches competition. The latest available predictions and odds are shown above.
The current Correct Score prediction for Sheffield United vs Huddersfield Tow is 2-2 .
Looking for more football predictions? View Today's Correct Score Tips .
Sheffield United vs Huddersfield Tow Football Prediction
This match page brings together the available market predictions for Sheffield United vs Huddersfield Tow, with the latest available odds shown for each prediction market.
Sheffield United vs Huddersfield Tow FAQ
What are the Sheffield United vs Huddersfield Tow tips?
Available predictions can include Full Time, Correct Score, Both Teams to Score, Under / Over and Half Time / Full Time.
What is the correct score prediction?
The current Correct Score prediction is 2-2 .
Are these football tips free?
Yes. The football tips and predictions displayed on this page are available free of charge.