Ireland Ireland • Premier League
HOME
Waterford United
MATCH RESULT 1-0 HT 0-0 FT 1-0
--:-- --
AWAY
Shelbourne

Waterford United vs Shelbourne betting tips, predictions and match analysis.

TIPS

Match Predictions

5 Tips
Full Time
PREDICTION Draw
ODDS 3.54
× TIP MISSED
Correct Score
PREDICTION 2-2
ODDS 8.62
× TIP MISSED
Both Teams to Score
PREDICTION BTTS Yes
ODDS 2.32
× TIP MISSED
Under / Over
PREDICTION Over 2.5
ODDS 1.69
× TIP MISSED
Half Time / Full Time
PREDICTION Draw/Draw
ODDS 1.80
× TIP MISSED
RECENT FORM

Last 5 Matches

W / D / L
HISTORICAL ANALYSIS

Previous Matches & Tip Results

12 / 25 Tips Won
PREVIOUS MATCH 06 Feb 2026
20% TIP HIT RATE
Waterford United
1-1 FINAL
Shelbourne
× Under / Over Over 2.5
× HT / FT 1/1
✓ BTTS BTTS Yes
× Correct Score 1-2
× 1X2 12
PREVIOUS MATCH 23 Jun 2025
80% TIP HIT RATE
Waterford United
2-2 FINAL
Shelbourne
✓ Under / Over Over 2.5
✓ HT / FT X/X
✓ BTTS BTTS Yes
× Correct Score 1-2
✓ 1X2 x2
PREVIOUS MATCH 21 Feb 2025
40% TIP HIT RATE
Waterford United
0-1 FINAL
Shelbourne
✓ Under / Over Under 2.5
× HT / FT 1/1
✓ BTTS BTTS No
× Correct Score 1-0
× 1X2 1x
PREVIOUS MATCH 13 Jun 2024
20% TIP HIT RATE
Waterford United
0-1 FINAL
Shelbourne
× Under / Over Over 2.5
× HT / FT 1/1
× BTTS BTTS Yes
× Correct Score 1-2
✓ 1X2 12
PREVIOUS MATCH 16 Feb 2024
80% TIP HIT RATE
Waterford United
1-1 FINAL
Shelbourne
✓ Under / Over Under 2.5
× HT / FT X/X
✓ BTTS BTTS Yes
✓ Correct Score 1-1
✓ 1X2 x
⚽
MATCH Waterford United vs Shelbourne
◷
COMPETITION Ireland · Premier League
CORRECT SCORE 2-2
FOOTBALL TIPS

Waterford United vs Shelbourne Tips & Predictions

Waterford United vs Shelbourne tips and predictions are available on this page. View free football predictions including Full Time, Correct Score, Both Teams to Score, Under / Over and Half Time / Full Time.

This match is part of the Ireland - Premier League competition. The latest available predictions and odds are shown above.

The current Correct Score prediction for Waterford United vs Shelbourne is 2-2 .

Looking for more football predictions? View Today's Correct Score Tips .

Waterford United vs Shelbourne Football Prediction

This match page brings together the available market predictions for Waterford United vs Shelbourne, with the latest available odds shown for each prediction market.

FAQ

Waterford United vs Shelbourne FAQ

What are the Waterford United vs Shelbourne tips?

Available predictions can include Full Time, Correct Score, Both Teams to Score, Under / Over and Half Time / Full Time.

What is the correct score prediction?

The current Correct Score prediction is 2-2 .

Are these football tips free?

Yes. The football tips and predictions displayed on this page are available free of charge.