England England • Premier League
HOME
Manchester City
MATCH RESULT 2-2 HT 1-0 FT 2-2
--:-- --
AWAY
Nottingham Fores

Manchester City vs Nottingham Fores betting tips, predictions and match analysis.

TIPS

Match Predictions

6 Tips
Full Time
PREDICTION Home
ODDS 1.50
× TIP MISSED
Correct Score
PREDICTION 3-1
ODDS 13.33
× TIP MISSED
Both Teams to Score
PREDICTION BTTS Yes
ODDS 1.98
✓ TIP HIT
Under / Over
PREDICTION Over 2.5
ODDS 1.67
✓ TIP HIT
Half Time / Full Time
PREDICTION Home/Home
ODDS 2.10
× TIP MISSED
Draw No Bet
PREDICTION Home
ODDS 1.50
✓ TIP HIT
RECENT FORM

Last 5 Matches

W / D / L
HISTORICAL ANALYSIS

Previous Matches & Tip Results

5 / 15 Tips Won
PREVIOUS MATCH 27 Feb 2026
40% TIP HIT RATE
Manchester City
3-0 FINAL
Nottingham Fores
× Under / Over Under 2.5
✓ HT / FT 1/1
× BTTS BTTS Yes
× Correct Score 1-1
✓ 1X2 1x
PREVIOUS MATCH 04 Dec 2024
60% TIP HIT RATE
Manchester City
3-0 FINAL
Nottingham Fores
✓ Under / Over Over 2.5
✓ HT / FT 1/1
× BTTS BTTS Yes
× Correct Score 3-2
✓ 1X2 12
PREVIOUS MATCH 04 Mar 2024
0% TIP HIT RATE
Manchester City
2-0 FINAL
Nottingham Fores
× Under / Over Over 2.5
× HT / FT X/X
× BTTS BTTS Yes
× Correct Score 1-4
× 1X2 x2
⚽
MATCH Manchester City vs Nottingham Fores
◷
COMPETITION England · Premier League
CORRECT SCORE 3-1
FOOTBALL TIPS

Manchester City vs Nottingham Fores Tips & Predictions

Manchester City vs Nottingham Fores tips and predictions are available on this page. View free football predictions including Full Time, Correct Score, Both Teams to Score, Under / Over and Half Time / Full Time.

This match is part of the England - Premier League competition. The latest available predictions and odds are shown above.

The current Correct Score prediction for Manchester City vs Nottingham Fores is 3-1 .

Looking for more football predictions? View Today's Correct Score Tips .

Manchester City vs Nottingham Fores Football Prediction

This match page brings together the available market predictions for Manchester City vs Nottingham Fores, with the latest available odds shown for each prediction market.

FAQ

Manchester City vs Nottingham Fores FAQ

What are the Manchester City vs Nottingham Fores tips?

Available predictions can include Full Time, Correct Score, Both Teams to Score, Under / Over and Half Time / Full Time.

What is the correct score prediction?

The current Correct Score prediction is 3-1 .

Are these football tips free?

Yes. The football tips and predictions displayed on this page are available free of charge.